Malloy v. State
[…] Furthermore, CPLR 1101 (c) requires that Claimant's motion "shall be served on all parties, and notice shall also be given to the county attorney in the county in which the action is triable."

Initially, there is no evidence that the Ulster County Attorney - who is required to be served with a copy of the application for poor person status (see CPLR 1101 [c]) - has been served with either Claimant's motion, the Claim, or any other papers filed with the Court.