Mali v. British Airways
[…] Premium Mortg. Corp. v. Equifax, Inc., 583 F.3d 103, 108 (2d Cir. 2009) (quoting Lama Holding Co. v. Smith Barney Inc., 88 N.Y.2d 413, 421 (1996)).

One of Plaintiff's statutory claims alleges that Defendant failed to provide required contact information for the filing of complaints, in violation of 14 C.F.R. § 259.7(b). (Am. Compl. 2, 33-34). See 14 C.F.R. § 259.7(b) (2011) (requiring that air carriers provide contact information "on the ... foreign carrier's website (if marketed to U.S. consumers), on all e-ticket confirmations and, upon request, at each ticket counter and boarding gate staffed by the carrier."). This regulation offers no enforcement mechanism for individual passengers.