No. CV 06-02173-PHX-NVW.
[…] See Southland Corp. v. Keating, 465 U.S. 1 at 16 (1984). Petitioner does not assert federal question jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. § 1331. Nor is there diversity of citizenship under 28 U.S.C. § 1332: Make-A-Wish Foundation of America and Make-A-Wish Foundation International are both incorporated in Arizona, and they have their principal places of business here as well. (Doc. # 4 at 2.) Subject matter jurisdiction therefore exists exclusively under the municipal law implementing the New York Convention, 9 U.S.C. § 203: "An action or proceeding falling under the Convention shall be deemed to arise under the laws and treaties of the United States."