Magel v. Nuveen
[…] M.J. Lee Constr. Co. v. Okla. Transp. Auth. , 2005 OK 87, ¶ 33, 125 P.3d 1205, 1215.

¶36 Nonetheless, Magel's condition precedent argument does not require denial of Doctors’ motion to compel arbitration. Where the issue of an unsatisfied condition precedent has been raised relative to an agreement to arbitrate, Oklahoma's Arbitration Act mandates that the arbitrator, not the court, resolve that issue. See 12 O.S.2021 § 1857(C) ("An arbitrator shall decide whether a condition precedent to arbitrability has been fulfilled and whether a contract containing a valid agreement to arbitrate is enforceable."). Magel may raise her condition precedent argument in the arbitration proceeding.

CONCLUSION