finding the right of international travel is not protected by the Privileges and Immunities Clause
[…] Section 7345 has only one prerequisite for revocation eligibility - that the debtor has been certified as an individual with a seriously delinquent tax debt by the Commissioner of the IRS. 26 U.S.C. § 7345(a).
The Court finds that plaintiff has not demonstrated a constitutional violation resulting from the revocation of his passport. Accordingly, the Court finds that plaintiff has failed to establish that he is challenging the refusal to uphold a non-discretionary, ministerial duty, as required for mandamus jurisdiction. See 22 U.S.C. § 2714a(2)(A) ("The Secretary of State may revoke a passport previously issued to any individual described in paragraph (1)(A)." (emphasis added)). The Court finds that it therefore does not have jurisdiction over this case and will dismiss plaintiff's complaint. See Parrot v.