finding the right of international travel is not protected by the Privileges and Immunities Clause
[…] See Docket No. 59 at 7-11. In the absence of a proper objection, the Court reviews the magistrate judge's recommendation to satisfy itself that there is no clear error on the face of the record. Summers, 927 F.2d at 1167. Whether reviewing for clear error or conducting de novo review, the Court finds no error in the magistrate judge's decision. The statute under which the government revoked plaintiff's passport, 26 U.S.C. § 7345, is separate and distinct from 26 U.S.C. § 7402, which provides that "[t]he remedies hereby provided are in addition to and not exclusive of any and all other remedies of the United States in such courts or otherwise to enforce [internal revenue] laws." 26 U.S.C. § 7402(a). Section 7345 has only one prerequisite for revocation eligibility - that the debtor has been certified as an individual with a seriously delinquent tax debt by the Commissioner of the IRS. 26 U.S.C. § 7345(a).