Madelyn B. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] But as discussed below, the ALJ found, and this Court agrees, that Nurse Palmer's medical opinions are less than persuasive. (AR 25.) In any event, Nurse Palmer specifically noted that her care for Plaintiff was limited to annual exams, sick visits and treatment for allergic rhinitis. (Id. at 674.) .

Plaintiff next contends that the ALJ improperly found her sleep apnea to be non-severe. But the ALJ noted that the record indicated that Plaintiff received a CPAP machine to treat her sleep apnea, but she declined to use the treatment. (AR 505); 20 C.F.R. § 416.930 (“If you do not follow the prescribed treatment without a good reason, we will not find you disabled”); James v. Comm'r of Soc.