2021-UP-203
[…] S.C. Dep't of Health & Envtl. Control, 389 S.C. 1, 9-10, 698 S.E.2d 612, 617 (2010) ("In determining whether the AL[C]'s decision was supported by substantial evidence, this [c]ourt need only find, looking at the entire record on appeal, evidence from which reasonable minds could reach the same conclusion that the AL[C] reached."); S.C. Code Ann. § 24-21-10(B) (Supp. 2020) ("The Board of Probation, Parole and Pardon Services is composed of seven members."); Garris v.