M D v. K D
[…] After the initial hearing in October, 2016, the parents' rights and responsibilities were set forth in the Stipulated Order of October 28, 2016. Father has complied with the Order. As more fully set forth above, Mother has failed to comply with that Order. Because Mother has not fulfilled her obligations under that Order, the Court must find that this factor strongly favors Father having sole custody and primary residence.

7. Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title; and

13 Del. C. § 706A in relevant part states:

(a) Any evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child.

In the Interim Order, the Court found this factor neutral. There was no additional evidence of domestic violence presented at the Review Hearing. Therefore, for the reasons set forth in the Interim Order, the Court finds this factor neutral.