M D v. K D
[…] By agreement of the parties, both Motions were deferred and consolidated with the Review Hearing on March 21, 2017.

At the Review Hearing, the Court heard testimony from the parties; L---- G-------, LCSW; R----- B----------, Psy.D; D---- T------, PhD; A-- D---, Mother's friend; and Dr. W------ N------, Mother's therapist.

DISCUSSION

In determining the custody and residential placement of a child, the Court must consider the best interests factors of 13 Del. C. § 722.

13 Del. C. § 722 provides:

(a)The Court shall determine the legal custody and residential arrangements for a child in accordance with the best interests of the child. In determining the best interests of the child, the Court shall consider all of the relevant factors including:
(1) The wishes of the child's parent or parents as to his or her custody and residential arrangements;
(2) The wishes of the child as to his or her custodian or custodians and residential arrangements;
(3) The interaction and interrelationship of the child with his or her parents, grandparents, siblings, persons cohabitating in the relationship of husband and wife with a parent of the child, any other residents of the household or persons who may significantly affect the child's best interests;
(4) The child's adjustment to his or her home, school and community;
(5) The mental and physical health of all individuals involved;
(6) Past and present compliance by both parents with their rights and responsibilities to their child under § 701 of this title;
(7) Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title; and
(8) The criminal history of any party or any other resident of the household including whether the criminal history contains pleas of guilty or no contest or a conviction of a criminal offense.
(b)The Court shall not presume that a parent, because of his or her sex, is better qualified than the other parent to act as a joint or sole legal custodian for a child or as the child's primary residential parent, nor shall it consider conduct of a proposed sole or joint custodian or primary residential parent that does not affect his or her relationship with the child.

1. The wishes of the child's parent or parents as to his or her custody and residential arrangements;

Mother's position has not changed since the entry of the Interim Order.