Lyon v. Jones
[…] (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Id., 78-79.

General Statutes § 4-141 provides, in relevant part: "`state agency' includes every department, division, board, office, commission, arm, agency and institution of the state government, whatever its title or function . . ."

The plaintiff names the OAG as the defendant in counts one and three of her amended complaint dated November 3, 2003 (amended complaint). In the first count of the amended complaint, the plaintiff alleges that her claims against the OAG arise under General Statutes § 46a-60(a)(1).