Lynn v. Olive & Oak, LLC
[…] (Petition, ¶ 66). Plaintiffs claim that they provided a written request for their final paychecks after their terminations, in accordance with § 290.110, but that Olive & Oak never provided their final paychecks. (Petition, ¶¶ 67-68).

“The [Missouri Wage and Hour Law (“MWHL”)] is generally interpreted in accordance with the FLSA, and for the purposes of this order, the Court will treat Plaintiffs' FLSA claims and MWHL claims as if they were the same.” Karnes v. Happy Trails RVPark, LLC, 361 F.Supp.3d 921, 927-28 (W.D. Mo. 2019) (citing Mo. Rev. Stat. § 290.505(4) (“Except as may be otherwise provided ... this section shall be interpreted in accordance with the Fair Labor Standards Act[.]”).

The Court finds no support for either of Plaintiffs' MWHL claims. Plaintiff Cox testified that he received the Missouri tipped employee minimum wage in both 2020 and 2021. (ECF No. 32 at 11).