Lutton v. U.S. Parole Comm'n
[…] Id. § 2.86(b). It also “may retard a parole date for disciplinary infractions (e.g., to permit the use of graduated sanctions) for up to 120 days without a hearing.” Id. And “[i]f a parole effective date is rescinded for disciplinary infractions, an appropriate sanction shall be determined by reference to § 2.36.” Id. § 2.86(c). Sanctions for escape include incarceration for eight to sixteen months, id. § 2.36(a)(2)(i), “added to the time required by the original presumptive or effective date.” Id. § 2.36(a).

When the USPC revokes a parolee's parole, the USPC has the option to not credit the time spent in the community or serving a new criminal sentence before the execution of a USPC parole violator warrant towards the service of the parole eligible sentence. See Id. § 2.52(c).