Lumpkin v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Thus, the medical record fails to establish fibromyalgia as a medically determinable impairment in accordance with SSR 12-2p, and therefore fibromyalgia will not be considered when assessing the claimant's residual functional capacity.
Tr. 33.

As an initial matter, Lumpkin's argument that the ALJ erred when he found her fibromyalgia to be not severe (Doc. No. 13, p. 15) misses the mark because the ALJ did not reach the issue of whether her fibromyalgia was severe or not; he found that it was not a medically determinable impairment. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.921 (“If you are not doing substantial gainful activity, we will then determine whether you have a medically determinable physical or mental impairment(s)…. After we establish that you have a medically determinable impairment(s), then we determine whether your impairment(s) is severe.”).

Lumpkin agrees that the ALJ cited the correct ruling when evaluating her fibromyalgia, SSR 12-2p (Evaluation of Fibromyalgia), but argues that SSR 12-2p describes two ways a claimant can establish fibromyalgia as a medically determinable impairment but the ALJ only considered one of them.