Lucid Grp. U.S. v. State
[…] Jackson, 142 Wn.App. at 145-46.

Finally, Lucid Group cites to numerous additional provisions of the Franchise Act, which it claims show that "all of the provisions of the Franchise Act are focused on regulating the relationship between manufacturers and their dealers." (Emphasis added). Lucid cites to:

RCW 46.96.030, which discusses restrictions on a manufacturer's "termination, cancellation, or nonrenewal of the franchise."
RCW 46.96.185(1)(a), (b), and (p), each which prohibit various
specified "discriminat[ory]" or "adverse" actions "against a new motor vehicle dealer."
RCW 46.96.200, which states a "manufacturer shall not withhold consent to the sale, transfer, or exchange of a franchise to a qualified buyer" and provides a framework for such transactions.
RCW 46.96.230, which states a "manufacturer . . . shall pay . . . payment or other compensation due under a manufacturer incentive program."