Lowe v. Roberts
[…] See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.138 (Vernon 2008) ("The appointment of joint managing conservators does not impair or limit the authority of the court to order a joint managing conservator to pay child support to another joint managing conservator."); see also Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.134(b)(2) (Vernon 2008).

Finally, Lowe contends that the trial court loses jurisdiction to alter the conservatorship right to receive child support upon the child's 18th birthday. We find no support for this argument, and the Family Code suggests the opposite. See id. § 154.002(a)-(b) ("The court may render an original support order, or modify an existing order, providing child support past the 18th birthday of the child to be paid only if the child is [enrolled in high school]. The request for a support order through high school graduation may be filed before or after the child's 18th birthday."); Tex. Fam.