Lowe v. Lowe
[…] The trial court's power in a proceeding to enforce a divorce decree is limited to "an order to assist in the implementation of or to clarify the prior order and may not alter or change the substantive division of property." TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 9.007 (Vernon 2006). However, the trial court may under appropriate circumstances "render further orders to enforce the division of property made in the decree of divorce or annulment to assist in the implementation of or to clarify the prior order." TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 9.006 (Vernon 2006). "The court may specify more precisely the manner of effecting the property division previously made if the substantive division of property is not altered or changed." Id.