LOW v. CHU
[…] Dkt. # 10-5, at 31. Low responds that defendant has breached the settlement agreement. Dkt. # 17, at 14. She has filed another suit in this Court alleging breach of the settlement agreement. Because the Court is unable to determine the nature or scope of the class claims Low seeks to bring and requires Low to re-plead her claims, see supra, the Court will not address defendant's argument regarding Low's standing at this time.

However, in the interest of efficiency, the Court suggests that Low consider 29 C.F.R. § 1614.504(a) prior to filing an amended complaint. If she believes that a settlement agreement has been breached, the "complainant may request that the terms of settlement agreement be specifically implemented or, alternatively, that the complaint be reinstated for further processing from the point processing ceased." 29 C.F.R. § 1614.504(a). However, Low may not simultaneously argue for rescission and specific enforcement of the settlement agreement.See Kirby v.