Love-Camp v. State
[…] We also reject Love-Camp's argument that the evidence was insufficient. Video surveillance captured the shooting, Love-Camp admitted to the shooting, and multiple witnesses testified to the events surrounding the shooting. This evidence was sufficient for a rational trier of fact to conclude Love-Camp committed second-degree murder beyond a reasonable doubt, and we will not reweigh the evidence on appeal. See NRS 200.010; NRS 200.030; Brass v. State, 128 Nev. 748, 754, 291 P.3d 145, 149-50 (2012); Nolan v. State, 122 Nev. 363, 377, 132 P.3d 564, 573 (2006)

"Murder is the unlawful killing of a human being . . . with malice aforethought, either express or implied." NRS 200.010(1). First-degree murder is murder that is willful, deliberate, and premeditated or carried out by certain methods or in certain contexts that are not at issue here, such as by poison or during a sexual assault. NRS 200.030(1). Second-degree murder is all other kinds of murder.