Loumpos v. Bank One; NCO Fin. Sys.
[…] See id. at 614. Versace does not elaborate on how it reached this conclusion-it simply declares that under section 655.79(1), "[n]o one need establish all the common law unities of tenancy by the entireties when a third party creditor seeks to garnish" an account in the name of a husband and wife. Id. We cannot agree with Versace on this point either.

First, its reading is not supported by the statute's text. Section 655.79, titled "Deposits and accounts in two or more names; presumption as to vesting on death," states: