In re Parentage E.L.
[…] ¶ 114 Further on factor (3), petitioner remarks that respondent "delayed litigation as she refused to pay Dr. Rappaport her share of the evaluator's fee." Petitioner does not specify how this fact relates to factor (3) or any other aspect of the best-interests inquiry. See 750 ILCS 5/602(b) (West 2014) ("The court shall not consider conduct of a present or proposed custodian that does not affect his relationship to the child.").