Los Angeles County Dept Of Children v. Jose N
[…] David was not safe in mothers care, and father wanted to live with mother. It can be inferred from these facts that father would expose David to the dangers of contact with mother. There is no evidence father had suitable housing for David, and there was no evidence father no longer lived in the home he told the Department was unsuitable for David. In light of this evidence that placement with father would be detrimental to David, the dependency court did not abuse its discretion in denying fathers request for a home-of-parent order.

B. Visitation

Section 362.1, subdivision (a)(1), provides in pertinent part that, during the reunification period, "[v]isitation shall be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child. [¶]... No visitation order shall jeopardize the safety of the child." "While visitation is a key element of reunification, the court must focus on the best interests of the children and on the elimination of conditions which led to the juvenile courts finding that the child has suffered, or is at risk of suffering, harm specified in section 300. [Citation.]" (In