In re Y.H.
[…] (In re J.K., supra, 174 Cal.App.4th at p. 1433; In re E.B., supra, 184 Cal.App.4th 568, at p. 575.) We draw all reasonable inferences from the evidence to support the findings and orders of the juvenile court and we adhere to the principle that issues of fact, weight and credibility are the provinces of the juvenile court. (In re Savannah M. (2005) 131 Cal.App.4th 1387, 1393; In re Shelley J. (1998) 68 Cal.App.4th 322, 329.)

B. Sufficiency of Evidence for Jurisdictional Findings

Section 355, subdivision (a) provides: "At the jurisdictional hearing, the court shall first consider only the question whether the minor is a person described by Section 300. Any legally admissible evidence that is relevant to the circumstances or acts that are alleged to bring the minor within the jurisdiction of the juvenile court is admissible and may be received in evidence. Proof by a preponderance of evidence must be adduced to support a finding that the minor is a person described by Section 300 . . . . " Section 300, subdivision (a) provides in pertinent part: "Any child who comes within any of the following descriptions is within the jurisdiction of the juvenile court which may adjudge that person to be a dependent child of the court: [¶] (a) The child has suffered, or there is a