In re S.G.
[…] (a), 16507.)' [Citation.] The goal of dependency proceedings - to reunify a child with at least one parent - has been met when, at disposition, a child is placed with a former custodial parent and afforded family maintenance services." (In re Pedro Z., supra, 190 Cal.App.4th at p. 20.)

Here, the juvenile court indicated it was proceeding under section 364 as to mother and under section 366.21, subdivision (e) as to father. However, because father was not entitled to family reunification services, the juvenile court should have reviewed the case plan exclusively pursuant to section 364. Under that section, the only issue presented is whether continued jurisdiction is necessary. Section 364, subdivision (c) provides: "After hearing any evidence presented by the social worker, the parent, the guardian, or the child, the court shall determine whether continued supervision is necessary. The court shall terminate its jurisdiction unless the social worker or his or her department establishes by a preponderance of evidence that the conditions still exist which would justify initial assumption of jurisdiction under Section 300, or that those conditions are likely to exist if supervision is withdrawn." (§ 364, subd. (c), italics added.)

Here, the juvenile court indicated, in making its ruling, the conditions that justified jurisdiction continued to exist.