In re S.G.
[…] (b).)" (In re Pedro Z., supra, 190 Cal.App.4th at pp. 19-20.)

"The services referred to in section 362, subdivision (b), are not reunification services but family maintenance services, which are provided 'in order to maintain the child in his or her own home' (§ 16506), and are available to families 'whose child or children have been adjudicated a dependent of the court under Section 300, and where the court has ordered the county welfare department to supervise while the child remains in the child's home' (§ 16506, subd. (a))." (In re Pedro Z., supra, 190 Cal.App.4th at p. 20.)

Under section 362, the juvenile court may "make 'any and all reasonable orders to the parents or guardians of the child . . . as the court deems necessary and proper . . . to eliminate those conditions that led to the court finding that the child is a person described by Section 300.' (§ 362, subd. (c).)" (In re A.L., supra, 188 Cal.App.4th at p. 145.)