Lopez v. Williams
[…] (ECF No. 14-1 at 2.) Then [t]hey pulled a gun on [him] and told [him] in Spanish to basically to drop everything on the round.” (Id. at 3.) Navarro “did what he told [him] to do, ” and after the man without the gun grabbed Navarro's belongings, Navarro “turned around and walked away” as instructed. (Id.) Navarro identified Lopez as the man with the gun. (Id.) As the state district court reasonably concluded, given these facts, Lopez fails to demonstrate that there was insufficient probable cause demonstrating that he “conspire[d] to commit . . . robbery.” Nev. Rev. Stat. § 199.480 (defining conspiracy); see also Nev. Rev. Stat. § 171.206 (“If from the evidence it appears to the magistrate hat there is probable cause to believe that an offense has been committed and that the defendant as committed it, the magistrate shall forthwith hold the defendant to answer in the district court.”); ee also Kinsey v.