Logan v. Rolling Greene Vill.
[…] (ECF No. 24). Rather, he was employed with a staffing agency. Thus, while he worked at Rolling Green taking care patients, he did not work for Rolling Green. Therefore, Plaintiff does not have a remedy against Defendants under Title VII or the SCHAL for their alleged conduct.

Moreover, even if Title VII and/or the SCHAL were available avenues for Plaintiff to seek relief in this case, the court agrees with the magistrate judge that Plaintiff's claims should nevertheless be dismissed for failing to exhaust his administrative remedies as required under both statutes. See 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5(e)(1) (stating a charge “shall be filed within one hundred and eighty days [or in some instances three hundred days] after the alleged unlawful employment practice occurred”); S.C. Code Ann. § 1-13-90(a) (providing that “[a]ny person shall complain in writing under oath or affirmation to the Commission within one hundred eighty days after the alleged discriminatory practice occurred”); Walton v. Harker, 33 F.4th 165, 175 (4th Cir. 2022) (providing “Title VII's exhaustion requirement is a non-jurisdictional ‘processing rule, albeit a mandatory one' that must be enforced when properly raised” (quoting Fort Bend Cnty. Tex v. Davis, 587 U.S. ___, 139 S.Ct. 1843, 1851 (2019)).