Lofton v. Lofton
[…] ¶59. Dean asserts that the chancery court committed manifest error in finding a "strong presumption of fraud" rebuttable "only by clear and convincing evidence" when the court did not find that "there exists a combination of facts such as described in subsections (2)(1), (m) or (n)," as set forth in section 15-3-107(3) of the UFTA.

¶60. We disagree. Subsection 15-3-107(2)(m) provides:

A transfer made . . . by a debtor may be fraudulent to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made . . . if the debtor made the transfer . . . without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer . . . and the debtor was insolvent at the time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer[.]

Although the chancellor did not cite subsection 15-3-107(2)(m) in her findings or judgment, we find that she clearly made factual findings on a "combination of facts such as described in [subsection (2)(m)]," as we have addressed above.