CIVIL ACTION NO. 3:CV-05-1193.
[…] Plaintiff concedes in his Opposing Memorandum that the allegations contained in this claim are not attributable to Defendants Innamorati. Accordingly, the challenge brought by Defendants Innamorati is meritorious and they will be dismissed as Defendants to the Sixth Claim.
15 U.S.C. § 1664(d) (TILA) provides:
Requisite disclosures in advertisement
If any advertisement to which this section applies states the amount of the down payment, if any, the amount of any installment payment, the dollar amount of any finance charge, or the number of installments of the period of repayment, then the advertisement shall state all of the following items: (1) The down payment, if any. (2) The terms of repayment. (3) The rate of finance charge expressed as an annual percentage rate.
12 C.F.R. § 226.24 (Regulation Z) provides:
If any of the following terms is set forth in an advertisement, the advertisement shall meet the requirements of paragraph (c)(2) of this section: (i) The amount of percentage of any down payment. (ii) The number of payments or period of repayment.