Local 248, United Automobile, Aircraft & Agricultural Implement Workers of America v. Wisconsin Employment Relations Board
[…] Sec. 111.04, Wis. Stats.:

"Employees shall have the right of self-organization and the right to form, join, or assist labor organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing, and to engage in lawful, concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection; and such employees shall also have the right to refrain from any or all of such activities."

Sec. 111.06(2) (a), Wis. Stats.:

"It shall be an unfair labor practice for an employee individually or in concert with others:

"(a) To coerce or intimidate an employee in the enjoyment of his legal rights, including those guaranteed m sec. 111.04, or to intimidate his family, picket his domicile, or injure the person or property of such employee or his family."