Local 1922 Pension Fund v. A-G Elec. Supply Co.
[…] ii. Withdrawal Liability

Pursuant to 29 U.S.C. § 1381(a), “[i]f an employer withdraws from a multiemployer plan in a complete withdrawal or a partial withdrawal, then the employer is liable to the plan in the amount determined under this part to be the withdrawal liability.” 29 U.S.C. § 1381(a).