Livengood v. Meeks
[…] Vasquez, — F.3d_, 2012 WL 1963359 at *2 (finding no abuse of discretion in reaching the determination that a 5 to 6 RRC placement was sufficient).

Finally, to the extent that Petitioner wants this Court to review the BOP's decision regarding the length of his RRC placement because he believes that he should be placed in an RRC for a greater amount of time, this Court cannot do so. The Administrative Procedure Act ("APA") provides that courts may not review agency action when "(1) statutes preclude judicial review; or (2) agency action is committed to agency discretion by law." 5 U.S.C. § 701(a). Congress specified in 18 U.S.C. § 3625 that "[t]he provisions of sections 554 and 555 and 701 and 706 of [the APA] do not apply to the making of any determination, decision, or order under subchapter [which includes 18 U.S.C. § 3621 and § 3624]."