Liu v. Mukasey
[…] Moreover, when USCIS denies an I-751 joint petition, "[n]o appeal shall lie from the decision of the director; however, the alien may seek review of the decision in removal proceedings. In such proceedings the burden of proof shall be on the Service to establish, by a preponderance of the evidence, that the facts and information set forth by the petitioners are not true or that the petition was properly denied." 8 C.F.R § 216.4(d)(2) (emphasis added). Likewise, when USCIS denies an I-751 waiver petition, "[n]o appeal shall lie from the decision of the director; however, the alien may seek review of such decision in removal proceedings." 8 C.F.R. § 216.5(f) (emphasis added). Therefore, in either circumstance, an alien has recourse in front of an Immigration Judge at a removal proceeding.

In the instant case, it is clear that Plaintiff has not exhausted all avenues of relief.