LIT Ventures v. Carranza
[…] See ECF No. 15-2 at 6 (Butler's memorandum).

See ECF No. 15-4 at 1–2, ¶¶ 7–11 (Wall's declaration).

Based on this record, timing of funding is more likely the consequence of decisions rather than a decision itself.

15 U.S.C. at § 634(b)(7) (empowering the Administrator to "take any and all actions ... when [s]he determines such actions are necessary or desirable in making, servicing, compromising, modifying, liquidating, or otherwise dealing with or realizing on loans made under the provisions of" Chapter 14A of Title 15); see also id. at § 634(b)(6) (the Administrator's powers include the ability to "make such rules and regulations as [the Administrator] deems necessary to carry out the authority vested in h[er] by or pursuant to" Chapter 14A of Title 15).