Linton v. State
[…] Super. May 28, 1998).

Guest v. State, 2009 WL 2854670, at *1 (Del. Super. Sept. 4, 2009).

Sutherland v. State, 2006 WL 1680027 at *2 (Del. Super.).

State v. Goodwin, 2007 WL 2122142, at *2 (Del. Super. July 24, 2007) (citing Johnson v. Chrysler, 213 A.2d 64 (Del. 1965)).

5. According to 11 Del. C. § 4101(b), immediately upon imposition by a court, "any sentence to pay a fine, costs, restitution, or all 3 . . . shall be a judgment against the convicted person for the full amount of the fine, costs, restitution, or all 3 assessed by the sentence." Eleven Del. C. § 4106(b) directs that "the court shall determine the nature and amount of restitution, if any, to be made to each victim . . . The offender shall be ordered to pay a fixed sum of restitution." Eleven Del. C. § 4302 governs probation, which is "the sentencing without imprisonment of an offender by judgment of the court following establishment of guilt, subject to the conditions imposed by the court."