Lindquist v. Target Corp.
[…] /s/_________

HAYWOOD S. GILLIAM, JR.

United States District Judge


Summaries of

Lindquist v. Target Corp.

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT NORTHERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA
Feb 18, 2020
Case No. 19-cv-08029-HSG (N.D. Cal. Feb. 18, 2020)
Case details for

Lindquist v. Target Corp.

Case Details

Full title:CLARE LINDQUIST, Plaintiff, v. TARGET CORPORATION, Defendant.

Court:UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT NORTHERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA

Date published: Feb 18, 2020

Citations

Case No. 19-cv-08029-HSG (N.D. Cal. Feb. 18, 2020)

Citing Cases

Georgina Puglisi v. Hillstone Rest. Grp.

Under 28 U.S.C. § 1446(c)(1), “[a] case may not be removed under subsection (b)(3) on the basis of…

Craig v. Universum Commc'ns, Inc.

Nonetheless, "[b]ecause the removing defendant has always borne the burden of establishing federal…