No. 19-2119
[…] Testimony established the same CI had been used numerous times prior to the event at Lime Lounge and the CI had always done as instructed.
The agency found Officer Fong's testimony credible. While Lime Lounge alleges several irregularities and inaccuracies in his testimony and the police report, credibility determinations "are within the domain of the [agency] as trier of fact." Pease , 807 N.W.2d at 847. Lime Lounge also faults the police for neglecting to analyze the beverage served to the CI to verify it contained enough alcohol to qualify as an "alcoholic beverage." See Iowa Code § 123.3(4) (defining "alcoholic beverage" as "containing more than one-half of one percent of alcohol by volume").