Liberty Prosperity 1776, Inc. v. Corzine
[…] Kuehbeck, 217 Fed. Appx. 18, 22 (2d Cir. 2007) (dismissal of false arrest claim is appropriate where "the Complaint on its face supports a finding that [an officer] had probable cause to arrest [the plaintiff]").

This case is thus distinguishable from Robinson v. Fetterman, 378 F. Supp. 2d 534 (E.D. Pa. 2005), which Plaintiffs cite in opposing Defendants' motions to dismiss. In Robinson, the plaintiff was arrested after videotaping police officers who were conducting vehicle inspections. Id. at 539. The plaintiff in that case was charged with violating 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 2709(a), which provides that "[a] person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person . . . (2) follows the other person in or about a public place or places; [or] (3) engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which serve no legitimate purpose." 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 2709(a)(2) and (3).