LHF Prods., Inc. v. Doe
[…] LHF has responded to the Motion to Sever, (ECF No. 8), making it ripe for disposition.

LHF responded to the Motion to Seal, the Motion to Sever, and the Motion to Quash. Neither John Doe 25 nor Thomas filed replies to LHF's responses or responses to LHF's motions, and the time to do so has expired. The matters are ripe for disposition. The Court exercises jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1338(a). The Court dispenses with oral argument because the materials before it adequately present the facts and legal contentions, and argument would not aid the decisional process.

28 U.S.C. §1338(a) states in part: "The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action arising under any Act of Congress relating to patents, plant variety protection, copyrights and trademarks." 28 U.S.C. § 1338(a).

For the reasons that follow, the Court will grant: (1) the Motion to Sever, (ECF No. 6-3); and, (2) the Second Motion to Extend Time, (ECF No. 15).