finding a 100% uniform violation rate unsupported by the plaintiff's complaint and "speculative" given the defendant's evidence
[…] Cal. Lab. Code § 1197. Plaintiff also alleges Defendants failed to pay overtime wages for the members of the "Off-the-Clock Class" in violation of Labor Code §§510, 1198 and the "Days and Hours Worked" section of the IWC Wage Order. Wang Decl. Ex. A ¶ 98. Under California law, "[a]ny work in excess of eight hours in one workday and any work in excess of 40 hours in any one workweek and the first eight hours worked on the seventh day of work in any one workweek shall be compensated at the rate of no less than one and one-half times the regular rate of pay for an employee." Cal. Lab. Code §510. Plaintiff further seeks recovery of liquidated damages under Labor Code § 1194.2. Wang Decl. Ex. A ¶ 89, Dkt. No. 5. Under California law, "[i]n any action under Section...1194 to recover wages because of the payment of a wage less than the minimum wage fixed by an order of the commission or by statute, an employee shall be entitled to recover liquidated damages in an amount equal to the wages unlawfully unpaid and interest thereon." Cal. Labor Code § 1194.2(a). Since all of these claims are built upon the unpaid wages calculations, the court will analyze them together.