Lemonjuice Capital Partners I, LLC v. Lakewood Resorts Council of Owners, Inc.
[…] An appropriately tailored injunction could, if warranted upon further development of the record, ensure that Lemonjuice is allowed to vote the Unit 12 time intervals. See Md. Rule 15-502(e) (requiring that an order granting an injunction "describe in reasonable detail . . . the act sought to be mandated or prohibited."). The circuit court may also consider Lemonjuice's request for "other and further relief as may be just and proper."

A similar provision in RP § 11-113(c) allows condominium unit owners or the council of unit owners to sue a unit owner who "fails to comply with [Title 11], the [condominium] declaration, or bylaws, or a decision rendered pursuant to this section" "for damages caused by the failure or for injunctive relief, or both[.]" Additionally, RP § 11-119 permits a lawsuit against the condominium council of unit owners or against the condominium unit owners as a whole.