No. 21-cv-1769
[…] Cons. Stat. § 9728(b)(3) ("The county clerk of courts shall, upon sentencing, pretrial disposition or other order, transmit to the Department of Probation of the respective county or other agent designated by the county commissioners of the county with the approval of the president judge of the county and to the county correctional facility to which the offender has been sentenced or to the Department of Corrections, whichever is appropriate, copies of all orders for restitution and amendments or alterations thereto, reparation, fees, costs, fines and penalties.") (emphasis added).
Even if Leisure was able to name an appropriate defendant, his due process claim fails for an additional reason: the due process claim is clearly barred by res judicata.