Leeth v. Leeth
[…] Id.

Returning to the case before us, Rufus has not demonstrated that the circuit court relied on non-verifiable income information. The court had before it Antrina's 1040 tax return from 2015, three recent paystubs, her 2016 W2, and the oldest child's financial aid letter. It also had before it Rufus's 2013 and 2016 W2s. While the court acknowledged that "neither [party] provided a full financial statement," Section 12-203(b)'s requirement that income statements be supported by "suitable documentation of actual income," which includes "pay stubs, employer statements[,] . . . and copies of each parent's 3 most recent federal tax returns" was thus satisfied. FL § 12-203(b). See Tanis v. Crocker, 110 Md. App. 559, 572 (1996) ("In order to establish his or her actual income, a party to a child support case could produce any one, two, or all three of the items listed in [FL] § 12-203(b)(2)(i).").