Lee W. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Id . By September 17, 2018, Plaintiff was ambulating with a slight limp and a crutch. Tr. 380. As such, the records show that Plaintiff's left leg fracture was healing, and the record did not establish that Plaintiff's left leg fracture caused long-term functional limitations that interfered with his ability to perform light work for a period of 12 months or longer. See 42 U.S.C. §§ 1382c(a)(3)(A), (a)(3)(H)(i) (To receive SSI under the Act, a claimant must furnish evidence establishing that he was unable "to engage in any substantial gainful activity by reason of any medically determinable physical . . . impairment which can be expected to last for a continuous period of not less than 12 months."). In sum, the ALJ accounted for Dr. Brauer's opinion of mild-to-moderate limitations by limiting Plaintiff to light work, and the RFC for light work is supported by substantial evidence.

Similarly, the ALJ accounted for Dr.