Lee W. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Ippolito and Dr. Brauer, because the RFC finding accounted for these limitations.

With respect to Plaintiff's argument that the ALJ was required to account for Dr. Brauer's opinions of "up to moderate limitations climbing, pushing, pulling, carrying heavy objects, bending or squatting," Plaintiff overlooks the fact that the ALJ explicitly cited Dr. Brauer's opinion by limiting Plaintiff to light work. Tr. 19, 259. The regulations define light work as "lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds." 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b). Accordingly, the ALJ accounted for mild-to-moderate limitations in carrying heavy objects by limiting Plaintiff to light work. Additionally, the regulations explain that "a job is in [the light] category when it requires a good deal of walking or standing, or when it involves sitting most of the time with some pushing and pulling of arm and leg controls." Id . Light work therefore requires pushing and pulling no more than "some of the time," and accounts for a mild-to-moderate limitation in pushing and pulling. Id.