Lee v. Town of Southampton
[…] See id. ¶¶ 82-83, 94. Lee was charged with: (i) Unlawful Surveillance in the Second Degree ("Unlawful Surveillance"), a class E felony, N.Y. Penal Law § 250.45(4) ("A person is guilty of unlawful surveillance in the second degree when ... (4) Without the knowledge or consent of a person, he ... intentionally uses ... an imaging device to surreptitiously view, broadcast or record, under the clothing being worn by such person, the sexual or other intimate parts of such person."); and (ii) Endangering the Welfare of a Child ("Child Endangerment"), a class A misdemeanor, N.Y. Penal Law § 260.10(1) ("A person is guilty of endangering the welfare of a child when ... (1) He or she knowingly acts in a manner likely to be injurious to the physical, mental or moral welfare of a child less than seventeen years old ...."). See Compl. ¶¶ 84-85.