Lee v. English
[…] 4. The BOP's Classification Determinations

To the extent Petitioner is seeking to vacate the BOP's determinations regarding his security classification and PSF, or its transfer and eligibility determinations, the Court lacks jurisdiction to consider such claims. Id. at 182. The court in Harrison held that:

The APA provides for judicial review of certain agency actions, and waives the sovereign immunity of the United States for such claims (and others). See generally 5 U.S.C. §§ 702, 706. But, what the APA gives, another provision—18 U.S.C. § 3625—takes away. In that provision, Congress has specified that the APA's provisions waiving sovereign immunity and creating a cause of action "do not apply to the making of any determination, decision, or order under" the statutes that govern the "imprisonment" of those convicted of a crime. Id.