Lee v. Commonwealth
[…] We do not expect the appellate courts of this state to search a video record or trial transcript to determine what findings the trial court might have made with respect to the essential facts. Moreover, the final order of the trial court . . . often serves as more than a vehicle for appellate review." Keifer v. Keifer, 354 S.W.3d 123, 126 (Ky. 2011).
--------

With respect to those findings, and Lee's contention that the trial court failed to consider lesser sanctions than revocation, we note that KRS 439.3106 subjects probationers to "possible incarceration for failure to comply with the conditions of supervision when such failure constitutes a significant risk to prior victims of the supervised individual or the community at large, and cannot be appropriately managed in the community[.]" KRS 439.3106(1). Otherwise, sanctions less than revocation and incarceration should be considered. KRS 439.3106(2).