Lee v. Animal Aid, Inc.
[…] The trial court retained jurisdiction to entertain any post-judgment motions, including motions for attorney's fees.

"Any party may file a motion for trial.... If a motion for trial is not made within 20 days of service on the parties of the decision, the decision shall be referred to the presiding judge, who shall enter such orders and judgments as may be required to carry out the terms of the decision as provided by section 44.103(5), Florida Statutes." Fla. R. Civ. P. 1.820(h); § 44.103(5), Fla. Stat. (2018) ("An arbitration decision shall be final if a request for a trial de novo is not filed within the time provided by rules promulgated by the Supreme Court."); Vitesse, Inc. v. MAPL Assocs., 358 So.3d 437, 439 (Fla. 4th DCA 2023) ("Under the rule's plain language, unless a party files a motion for trial de novo within twenty days of the arbitrator's decision, the trial court must enforce the arbitration award."); Stowe v. Univ. Prop. & Cas. Ins.