LEAL v. PRINCIPI
[…] Antol v. Perry, 82 F.3d 1291, 1295-96 (3d Cir. 1996); McKenzie v. Ill. Dep't of Transp., 92 F.3d 473, 481-82 (7th Cir. 1996) ("Generally, a Title VII plaintiff may bring only those claims that were included in her EEOC charge. . . .") (internal citations omitted); Washington v. Jenny Craig Weight Loss Ctrs., Inc., 3 F. Supp. 2d 941, 947 (N.D. Ill. 1998) (noting rule that plaintiff cannot include claims in district court unless brought in EEOC charge).

Several procedures guide the enforcement of settlement agreements between former federal employees and federal agencies. 29 C.F.R. § 1614.504 (2003). Under § 1614.504(a), "[i]f the complainant believes that the agency has failed to comply with the terms of a settlement agreement or decision, the complainant shall notify the EEO Director, in writing, of the alleged noncompliance within 30 days of when the complainant knew or should have known of the alleged noncompliance." Id. The complainant has the right to request that the terms of the settlement agreement be specifically implemented or to request that her EEO charges be reopened from the point at which processing ceased. Id.