20-71765 20-72734 20-72749
[…] As noted above, the 2020 Ruling clarified the differences between the "concealment elements" in the Concealment Provision and the other "conditions to minimize the visual impact of non-stealth facilities," which are "separately address[ed]" under the Siting Approval Conditions Provision at 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(7)(vi). 2020 Ruling, 35 FCC Rcd. at 5995.
The Concealment Provision provides:
A modification substantially changes the physical dimensions of an eligible support structure if . . .: ....
It would defeat the concealment elements of the eligible support structure[.] 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(7)(v). The Siting Approval Conditions Provision provides:
A modification substantially changes the physical dimensions of an eligible support structure if . . .:
It does not comply with conditions associated with the siting approval of the construction or modification of the eligible support structure or base station equipment, provided however that this limitation does not apply to any modification that is non-compliant only in a manner that would not exceed the thresholds identified in [47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(i)-(iv)].Id. § 1.6100(b)(7)(vi).