L.B. v. G.L.
[…] There was conflicting testimony regarding Mother passing off her responsibilities to Father and other family members, particularly starting in July 2020. Father took an overnight job at Wawa with plans for Mother to start working a day position. Mother started working at Home Depot in mid-August 2020 but left the position just before contact was ceased between the parties.

Factor six is neutral.

7. Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title;

13 Del. C. § 706A in relevant part states: (a) Any evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child. --------

Domestic violence is a substantial issue in this case. Father has a PFA entered after a full hearing on the merits and a criminal no-contact order against Mother. Mother filed for a PFA against Father but the order was denied.