Lawson v. Kleinman
[…] Respondent is hereby Ordered to cease posting material online that contains the name and likeness of the parties' minor child on any publicly accessible social media platform. Respondent shall make "private," i.e. set to be accessible only to "friends," any material with commentary that tends to lead the viewers to believe that the child is in danger and cease from posting commentary of the sort in the future, even if the setting is private.

On appeal, Lawson does not address the evidence underpinning, or merits of, the family court's order. Instead, relying upon KRS 403.824(1)(b), she argues the family court lacked jurisdiction to enter it. In relevant part, KRS 403.824 provides:

(1) Except as otherwise provided in KRS 403.828, a court of this state which has made a child custody determination consistent with KRS 403.822 or 403.826 has exclusive, continuing jurisdiction over the determination until:
. . .
(b) A court of this state or a court of another state determines that the child, the child's parents, and any other person acting as a parent do not presently reside in this state.
(Emphasis added.)