Lak v. Cal. Dep't of Child Support Servs.
[…] (h) If the applicant wishes to challenge the submission of his . . . name on the certified list, the applicant shall make a timely written request for review to the local child support agency who certified the applicant's name. . . .

. . . .
(i) An applicant is required to act with diligence in responding to notices from the board and the local child support agency with the recognition that . . . the license suspension will go into effect after 150 days and that the local child support agency and, where appropriate, the court must have time to act within that period. . . .
Cal. Fam. Code § 17520.

To the extent Plaintiff alleges deprivation of incorrect amounts of money for his child and spousal support, there are established procedures allowing post-deprivation remedies. See Cal. Fam. Code § 17526(c) ("Any party to an action involving child support enforcement services of the local child support agency may request a judicial determination of arrearages."); Banks v. Cty. of Alameda, Case No. 14-CV-00482-WHO, 2014 WL 1651941, at *3-4 (N.D. Cal.